OEM Mopar Door Sill Plates

You've probably stepped into and out of your vehicle enough to have noticed crosspieces at the bottom of your door frames. They're your factory door sills. Each door usually has one, and they're easy to miss. After all, you climb over them before and after a ride. The simplest door sill may be not much more than a door sill plate. Some showcase model or trim names, while others, with tap-in power lines, illuminate a brand name or logo. Regardless, door sills have important jobs, in any variation. As door sill protectors, they both protect your vehicle's sill area and help keep it clean. As door sill plates and seals, they not only safeguard your sills but also prevent water and debris from seeping into the cabin. As enhancements, like molding, trim, or appliques, they give your door frame more of an eye-catching appearance.

When Do You Replace Door Sills?

That depends on how worn out or visibly damaged they are, or on whether you want a change of style. Your best options for a project either way will be genuine Mopar, as OEM door sills are guaranteed by your brand to fit the model you drive. Our auto parts department has plenty on the shelves. Order online today and you'll be fixing in no time!

5XP08KFSAC - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 5XP08KFSAC
FUEL FILL
$62.95
MSRP $88.25
Save $25.30
28.7% Off
68656268AA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 68656268AA
$124.94
MSRP $176.00
Save $51.06
29% Off
7HA29GW7AA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 7HA29GW7AA
$67.59
MSRP $94.70
Save $27.11
28.6% Off
68171514AA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 68171514AA
$115.60
MSRP $162.00
Save $46.40
28.6% Off
5XP08LAUAC - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 5XP08LAUAC
FUEL FILL
Backordered
68397407AB - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 68397407AB
$502.14
MSRP $704.00
Save $201.86
28.7% Off
Pickup only
68072041AB - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image
Pickup only

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 68072041AB
$75.38
MSRP $106.00
Save $30.62
28.9% Off
7HA29JRPAA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 7HA29JRPAA
$48.73
MSRP $68.25
Save $19.52
28.6% Off
7HA29PR4AA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 7HA29PR4AA
$48.73
MSRP $68.25
Save $19.52
28.6% Off
5MG24NRVAA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 5MG24NRVAA
$70.44
MSRP $98.70
Save $28.26
28.6% Off
68452514AA - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 68452514AA
Primer.
$66.69
MSRP $93.45
Save $26.76
28.6% Off
5XP08WS2AC - : Fuel Fill Door for Mopar Image

Fuel Fill Door

Mopar 5XP08WS2AC
FUEL FILL
$68.36
MSRP $95.75
Save $27.39
28.6% Off

No results found for "door sill plates, door sill". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!